PLANNED PACKAGING LIMITED
00938170 · Active · Ltd · 58 yrs · Swindon
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 23 Feb 2027 (last filed 9 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
23 Feb 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
PLANNED PACKAGING LIMITED
00938170Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1968-09-03Incorporated 1968-09-03Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for PLANNED PACKAGING LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
58years
Since 1968-09-03
Active officers
1
8 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
354days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
135days
2027-02-23
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1968-09-03
Company no.
00938170
SIC codes
46180
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-02-09
Next confirmation due2027-02-23
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Unit 6 Stephenson Road, Swindon, SN25 5AX, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
