ENTERPRISE SERVICES DEFENCE AND SECURITY UK LIMITED
00936751 · Active · Ltd · 58 yrs · Farnborough
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2027. Confirmation statement is due 11 Jun 2027 (last filed 28 May 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2027
Next confirmation
11 Jun 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ENTERPRISE SERVICES DEFENCE AND SECURITY UK LIMITED
00936751Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1968-08-06Incorporated 1968-08-06Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for ENTERPRISE SERVICES DEFENCE AND SECURITY UK LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
58years
Since 1968-08-06
Active officers
3
52 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
471days
2027-12-31
Next confirmation
268days
2027-06-11
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1968-08-06
Company no.
00936751
SIC codes
62020
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2026-03-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-12-31
Accounts made up to2027-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-05-28
Next confirmation due2027-06-11
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
110 Pinehurst Road, Farnborough Business Park, Farnborough, Hampshire, GU14 7BF, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
