CLOSE INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
00935949 · Active · Ltd · 58 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Apr 2027. Confirmation statement is due 27 Dec 2026 (last filed 13 Dec 2025).
Next accounts
30 Apr 2027
Next confirmation
27 Dec 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CLOSE INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
00935949Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1968-07-24Incorporated 1968-07-24Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for CLOSE INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
58years
Since 1968-07-24
Active officers
5
31 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
227days
2027-04-30
Next confirmation
103days
2026-12-27
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1968-07-24
Company no.
00935949
SIC codes
64999
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-07-31(Full)
Next accounts due2027-04-30
Accounts made up to2026-07-31
ARD31/07
Last confirmation2025-12-13
Next confirmation due2026-12-27
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
10 Crown Place, London, EC2A 4FT
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
