FIBATUBE LIMITED
00928764 · Active · Ltd · 58 yrs · Leeds
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Mar 2027. Confirmation statement is due 30 Apr 2027 (last filed 16 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
31 Mar 2027
Next confirmation
30 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
FIBATUBE LIMITED
00928764Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1968-03-13Incorporated 1968-03-13Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for FIBATUBE LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
58years
Since 1968-03-13
Active officers
1
7 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
198days
2027-03-31
Next confirmation
228days
2027-04-30
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1968-03-13
Company no.
00928764
SIC codes
99999
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-06-30(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-03-31
Accounts made up to2026-06-30
ARD30/06
Last confirmation2026-04-16
Next confirmation due2027-04-30
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
85 Moor Lane, Sherburn In Elmet, Leeds, LS25 6DZ, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
