W.R.KERN ORGANISATION LIMITED(THE)
00928594 · Active · Ltd · 58 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 18 days away. Confirmation statement is due 15 Nov 2026 (last filed 1 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
15 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
W.R.KERN ORGANISATION LIMITED(THE)
00928594Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1968-03-11Incorporated 1968-03-11Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for W.R.KERN ORGANISATION LIMITED(THE) — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
58years
Since 1968-03-11
Active officers
4
15 resigned
Active PSCs
1
3 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
18days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
64days
2026-11-15
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1968-03-11
Company no.
00928594
SIC codes
64209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Audit Exemption Subsidiary)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-11-01
Next confirmation due2026-11-15
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
5 Howick Place, London, SW1P 1WG, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
