HAZELWOOD SCHOOL
00925581 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 58 yrs · Limpsfield
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Apr 2027. Confirmation statement is due 21 Mar 2027 (last filed 7 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
30 Apr 2027
Next confirmation
21 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
HAZELWOOD SCHOOL
00925581Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 1968-01-08Incorporated 1968-01-08Health 82/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for HAZELWOOD SCHOOL — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
58years
Since 1968-01-08
Active officers
13
65 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
9
8 outstanding
Next accounts
228days
2027-04-30
Next confirmation
188days
2027-03-21
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1968-01-08
Company no.
00925581
SIC codes
85200
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-07-31(Group)
Next accounts due2027-04-30
Accounts made up to2026-07-31
ARD31/07
Last confirmation2026-03-07
Next confirmation due2027-03-21
Company health score
82/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Hazelwood School, Wolfs Hill, Limpsfield, Oxted Surrey, RH8 0QU
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
