AGALINKS COOKWARE LIMITED
00924923 · Active · Ltd · 58 yrs · Nottingham
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 7989 days (deadline was 31 Oct 2004). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 5 Jul 2017).
Next accounts
31 Oct 2004
Next confirmation
5 Jul 2017
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
AGALINKS COOKWARE LIMITED
00924923Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1967-12-20Incorporated 1967-12-20Health 72/100 · Steady
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for AGALINKS COOKWARE LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
58years
Since 1967-12-20
Active officers
3
2 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2004-10-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2017-07-05
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1967-12-20
Company no.
00924923
SIC codes
9999
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2002-12-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2004-10-31
Accounts made up to2003-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation—
Next confirmation due2017-07-05
Company health score
72/ 100Steady
Broadly healthy with a few points to check.
Registered office
C/O Aga Rangemaster Meadow Lane, Long Eaton, Nottingham, NG10 2GD, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
