GAST GROUP LIMITED
00919355 · Active · Ltd · 58 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 2 May 2027 (last filed 18 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
2 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
GAST GROUP LIMITED
00919355Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1967-10-23Incorporated 1967-10-23Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for GAST GROUP LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
58years
Since 1967-10-23
Active officers
3
37 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
354days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
203days
2027-05-02
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1967-10-23
Company no.
00919355
SIC codes
26512
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Full)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-04-18
Next confirmation due2027-05-02
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Suite 4, 7th Floor 50 Broadway, London, SW1H 0DB, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
