TRIMBLE R&D UK LIMITED
00909156 · Active · Ltd · 59 yrs · Leeds
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 10 days (deadline was 30 Sept 2026). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 19 Jul 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
19 Jul 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
TRIMBLE R&D UK LIMITED
00909156Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1967-06-23Incorporated 1967-06-23Health 82/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for TRIMBLE R&D UK LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
59years
Since 1967-06-23
Active officers
3
17 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-07-19
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1967-06-23
Company no.
00909156
SIC codes
62012
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-01-03(Full)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-30
ARD30/12
Last confirmation2025-07-05
Next confirmation due2026-07-19
Company health score
82/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Trimble House Gelderd Road, Gildersome, Leeds, LS27 7JP, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
