SURVITEC GROUP LIMITED
00905173 · Active · Ltd · 59 yrs · Birkenhead
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 15 days away. Confirmation statement is due 5 Jan 2027 (last filed 22 Dec 2025).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
5 Jan 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SURVITEC GROUP LIMITED
00905173Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1967-05-03Incorporated 1967-05-03Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for SURVITEC GROUP LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
59years
Since 1967-05-03
Active officers
4
25 resigned
Active PSCs
1
4 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
15days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
112days
2027-01-05
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1967-05-03
Company no.
00905173
SIC codes
32990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Full)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-12-22
Next confirmation due2027-01-05
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Unit 7, Twelve Quays, Morpeth Wharf, Birkenhead, CH41 1LF, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
