HENGST (NORTH COTSWOLD)LIMITED
00899108 · Active · Ltd · 59 yrs · Gloucestershire
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Nov 2027. Confirmation statement is due 3 Feb 2027 (last filed 20 Jan 2026).
Next accounts
30 Nov 2027
Next confirmation
3 Feb 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
HENGST (NORTH COTSWOLD)LIMITED
00899108Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1967-02-24Incorporated 1967-02-24Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for HENGST (NORTH COTSWOLD)LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
59years
Since 1967-02-24
Active officers
3
2 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
423days
2027-11-30
Next confirmation
123days
2027-02-03
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1967-02-24
Company no.
00899108
SIC codes
68201
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2026-02-28(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-11-30
Accounts made up to2027-02-28
ARD28/02
Last confirmation2026-01-20
Next confirmation due2027-02-03
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Hill Barn Cottage, Icomb, Stow On The Wold, Gloucestershire, GL54 1HZ
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
