HENRY STREET PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED
00894329 · Active · Ltd · 59 yrs · Chipping Norton
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 11 Feb 2027 (last filed 28 Jan 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
11 Feb 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
HENRY STREET PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED
00894329Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1966-12-19Incorporated 1966-12-19Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
59years
Since 1966-12-19
Active officers
2
4 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
391days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
160days
2027-02-11
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1966-12-19
Company no.
00894329
SIC codes
41100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-01-28
Next confirmation due2027-02-11
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
12 Bliss Mill, Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, OX7 5JR, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
