BURNHAM MANOR RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED
00892125 · Active · Ltd · 59 yrs · Camberley
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2027. Confirmation statement is due 26 Oct 2026 (last filed 12 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2027
Next confirmation
26 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
BURNHAM MANOR RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED
00892125Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1966-11-17Incorporated 1966-11-17Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for BURNHAM MANOR RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
59years
Since 1966-11-17
Active officers
4
31 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
475days
2027-12-31
Next confirmation
44days
2026-10-26
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1966-11-17
Company no.
00892125
SIC codes
98000
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2026-03-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-12-31
Accounts made up to2027-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-10-12
Next confirmation due2026-10-26
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Knoll House, Knoll Road, Camberley, Surrey, GU15 3SY, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
