ALAN C. FORD LIMITED
00890717 · Administration · Ltd · 59 yrs · Birmingham
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 4 days (deadline was 31 Aug 2026). Confirmation statement is due 23 Mar 2027 (last filed 9 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
31 Aug 2026
Next confirmation
23 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ALAN C. FORD LIMITED
00890717Administration· Ltd· England Wales· 1966-10-28Incorporated 1966-10-28Health 15/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
59years
Since 1966-10-28
Active officers
2
3 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
49
2 outstanding
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-08-31
Next confirmation
200days
2027-03-23
Company details
AdministrationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1966-10-28
Company no.
00890717
SIC codes
68209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-11-30(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-08-31
Accounts made up to2025-11-30
ARD30/11
Last confirmation2026-03-09
Next confirmation due2027-03-23
Company health score
15/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Trinity House, 28-30 Blucher Street, Birmingham, B1 1QH
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
