HATTON COURT RESIDENTS COMPANY LIMITED
00885791 · Active · Ltd · 60 yrs · Kent
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Jun 2027. Confirmation statement is due 15 Dec 2026 (last filed 1 Dec 2025).
Next accounts
30 Jun 2027
Next confirmation
15 Dec 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
HATTON COURT RESIDENTS COMPANY LIMITED
00885791Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1966-08-17Incorporated 1966-08-17Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for HATTON COURT RESIDENTS COMPANY LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
60years
Since 1966-08-17
Active officers
0
No resignations
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
290days
2027-06-30
Next confirmation
93days
2026-12-15
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1966-08-17
Company no.
00885791
SIC codes
68320
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-09-30(Small)
Next accounts due2027-06-30
Accounts made up to2026-09-30
ARD30/09
Last confirmation2025-12-01
Next confirmation due2026-12-15
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
18 Woodlands Park Bexley, Kent, DA5 2EL, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
