DART MARINA HOTEL LIMITED
00879909 · Active · Ltd · 60 yrs · Southampton
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Jun 2027. Confirmation statement is due 22 Apr 2027 (last filed 8 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
30 Jun 2027
Next confirmation
22 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
DART MARINA HOTEL LIMITED
00879909Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1966-05-23Incorporated 1966-05-23Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for DART MARINA HOTEL LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
60years
Since 1966-05-23
Active officers
5
20 resigned
Active PSCs
1
9 ceased
Charges
7
All satisfied
Next accounts
288days
2027-06-30
Next confirmation
219days
2027-04-22
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1966-05-23
Company no.
00879909
SIC codes
55100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Full)
Next accounts due2027-06-30
Accounts made up to2026-09-30
ARD30/09
Last confirmation2026-04-08
Next confirmation due2027-04-22
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Swanwick Marina, Swanwick, Southampton, Hampshire, SO31 1ZL, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
