STOUR PRECISION TOOLS LIMITED
00876483 · Active · Ltd · 60 yrs · Droitwich
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Nov 2026. Confirmation statement is due 4 Feb 2027 (last filed 21 Jan 2026).
Next accounts
30 Nov 2026
Next confirmation
4 Feb 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
STOUR PRECISION TOOLS LIMITED
00876483Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1966-04-07Incorporated 1966-04-07Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for STOUR PRECISION TOOLS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
60years
Since 1966-04-07
Active officers
1
5 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
81days
2026-11-30
Next confirmation
147days
2027-02-04
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1966-04-07
Company no.
00876483
SIC codes
28990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-02-28(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-11-30
Accounts made up to2026-02-28
ARD28/02
Last confirmation2026-01-21
Next confirmation due2027-02-04
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Unit 9 Wassage Way, Hampton Lovett Industrial Estate, Droitwich, Worcestershire, WR9 0NX, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
