MENSTRIE FOODS LIMITED
00874176 · Active · Ltd · 60 yrs · Bristol,
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 11 days (deadline was 30 Sept 2026). Confirmation statement is due 27 Nov 2026 (last filed 13 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
27 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
MENSTRIE FOODS LIMITED
00874176Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1966-03-17Incorporated 1966-03-17Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for MENSTRIE FOODS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
60years
Since 1966-03-17
Active officers
4
28 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
47days
2026-11-27
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1966-03-17
Company no.
00874176
SIC codes
99999
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-11-13
Next confirmation due2026-11-27
Company health score
90/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Kerry, Bradley Road,, Royal Portbury Dock,, Bristol,, BS20 7NZ
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
