PILKINGTON BROTHERS PENSION INVESTMENTS LIMITED
00853228 · Dissolved · Ltd · 61 yrs · Lathom, Nr. Ormskirk
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
PILKINGTON BROTHERS PENSION INVESTMENTS LIMITED
00853228Dissolved· Ltd· England Wales· 1965-07-01Incorporated 1965-07-01Health 19/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for PILKINGTON BROTHERS PENSION INVESTMENTS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
61years
Since 1965-07-01
Active officers
0
30 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
—
Next confirmation
—
Company details
DissolvedType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1965-07-01
Company no.
00853228
Ceased
2016-11-01
SIC codes
82990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2014-12-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due—
Accounts made up to—
ARD31/12
Last confirmation—
Next confirmation due—
Company health score
19/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Pilkington Group Limited Nsg European Technical Centre, Hall Lane, Lathom, Nr. Ormskirk, Lancashire, L40 5UF
Flags
Can fileNo
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo

