BERDOST 2019 LIMITED
00853044 · Active · Ltd · 61 yrs · Leeds
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Nov 2027. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 9 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
30 Nov 2027
Next confirmation
9 Aug 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
BERDOST 2019 LIMITED
00853044Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1965-06-30Incorporated 1965-06-30Health 92/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for BERDOST 2019 LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
61years
Since 1965-06-30
Active officers
3
20 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
444days
2027-11-30
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-08-09
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1965-06-30
Company no.
00853044
SIC codes
99999
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2026-02-27(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-11-30
Accounts made up to2027-02-28
ARD28/02
Last confirmation2025-07-26
Next confirmation due2026-08-09
Company health score
92/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Ground Floor (Suite T), Arlington Business Centre White Rose Park, Millshaw Park Lane, Leeds, LS11 0DL, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
