HILDEN OAKS SCHOOL EDUCATIONAL TRUST LIMITED
00852510 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 61 yrs · Kent
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2027. Confirmation statement is due 25 Feb 2027 (last filed 11 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
31 May 2027
Next confirmation
25 Feb 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
HILDEN OAKS SCHOOL EDUCATIONAL TRUST LIMITED
00852510Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 1965-06-24Incorporated 1965-06-24Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for HILDEN OAKS SCHOOL EDUCATIONAL TRUST LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
61years
Since 1965-06-24
Active officers
13
39 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
4
2 outstanding
Next accounts
259days
2027-05-31
Next confirmation
164days
2027-02-25
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1965-06-24
Company no.
00852510
SIC codes
85200
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-08-31(Small)
Next accounts due2027-05-31
Accounts made up to2026-08-31
ARD31/08
Last confirmation2026-02-11
Next confirmation due2027-02-25
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
38 Dry Hill Park Road, Tonbridge, Kent, TN10 3BU
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
