CREWE GOLF CLUB LIMITED
00842137 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 61 yrs · Crewe
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 22 Apr 2027 (last filed 8 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
22 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CREWE GOLF CLUB LIMITED
00842137Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 1965-03-22Incorporated 1965-03-22Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for CREWE GOLF CLUB LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
61years
Since 1965-03-22
Active officers
10
154 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
379days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
218days
2027-04-22
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1965-03-22
Company no.
00842137
SIC codes
93120
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Small)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-04-08
Next confirmation due2027-04-22
Company health score
90/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
The Clubhouse, Fields Road, Haslington, Crewe, Cheshire, CW1 5TB
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
