NEO NEXT+ ENERGY ELF UK LIMITED
00810743 · Active · Ltd · 62 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 18 days away. Confirmation statement is due 5 Apr 2027 (last filed 22 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
5 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
NEO NEXT+ ENERGY ELF UK LIMITED
00810743Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1964-06-29Incorporated 1964-06-29Health 96/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for NEO NEXT+ ENERGY ELF UK LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
62years
Since 1964-06-29
Active officers
6
76 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
18days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
205days
2027-04-05
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1964-06-29
Company no.
00810743
SIC codes
06100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Full)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-03-22
Next confirmation due2027-04-05
Company health score
96/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
30 St. Mary Axe, London, EC3A 8BF, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
