DALE HOUSE (MAIL ORDER) LIMITED
00803971 · Active · Ltd · 62 yrs · Manchester
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 26 Nov 2026. Confirmation statement is due 14 Aug 2027 (last filed 31 Jul 2026).
Next accounts
26 Nov 2026
Next confirmation
14 Aug 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
DALE HOUSE (MAIL ORDER) LIMITED
00803971Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1964-05-06Incorporated 1964-05-06Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for DALE HOUSE (MAIL ORDER) LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
62years
Since 1964-05-06
Active officers
3
22 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
1
All satisfied
Next accounts
72days
2026-11-26
Next confirmation
333days
2027-08-14
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1964-05-06
Company no.
00803971
SIC codes
74990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-01(Dormant)
Next accounts due2026-11-26
Accounts made up to2026-02-26
ARD26/02
Last confirmation2026-07-31
Next confirmation due2027-08-14
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Griffin House, 40 Lever Street, Manchester, M60 6ES
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
