NORTH LONDON CHARITIES LIMITED
00803787 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 62 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 7 Jan 2027. Confirmation statement is due 4 Jul 2027 (last filed 20 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
7 Jan 2027
Next confirmation
4 Jul 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
NORTH LONDON CHARITIES LIMITED
00803787Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 1964-05-05Incorporated 1964-05-05Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for NORTH LONDON CHARITIES LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
62years
Since 1964-05-05
Active officers
4
2 resigned
Active PSCs
3
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
87days
2027-01-07
Next confirmation
265days
2027-07-04
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1964-05-05
Company no.
00803787
SIC codes
94910
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-01-07
Accounts made up to2026-04-07
ARD07/04
Last confirmation2026-06-20
Next confirmation due2027-07-04
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Hallswelle House, 1 Hallswelle Road, London, NW11 0DH
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
