BURY MANOR SCHOOL TRUST LIMITED
00803309 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 62 yrs · Chichester
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2027. Confirmation statement is due 23 Mar 2027 (last filed 9 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
31 May 2027
Next confirmation
23 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
OWENS, Andrew Campbell
Officer
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
BURY MANOR SCHOOL TRUST LIMITED
00803309Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 1964-04-30Incorporated 1964-04-30Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for BURY MANOR SCHOOL TRUST LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
62years
Since 1964-04-30
Active officers
1
No resignations
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
259days
2027-05-31
Next confirmation
190days
2027-03-23
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1964-04-30
Company no.
00803309
SIC codes
85310
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-08-31(Group)
Next accounts due2027-05-31
Accounts made up to2026-08-31
ARD31/08
Last confirmation2026-03-09
Next confirmation due2027-03-23
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
9 Donnington Park, 85 Birdham Road, Chichester, West Sussex, PO20 7AJ, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
