COURTENAY INVESTMENTS (MAPPERLEY)LIMITED
00799186 · Dissolved · Ltd · 62 yrs · London Sw7 2
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
COURTENAY INVESTMENTS (MAPPERLEY)LIMITED
00799186Dissolved· Ltd· England Wales· 1964-04-02Incorporated 1964-04-02Health 19/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for COURTENAY INVESTMENTS (MAPPERLEY)LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
62years
Since 1964-04-02
Active officers
0
2 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
3
3 outstanding
Next accounts
—
Next confirmation
—
Company details
DissolvedType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1964-04-02
Company no.
00799186
Ceased
2010-03-09
SIC codes
—
Accounts & filings
Last accounts—(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due—
Accounts made up to—
ARD31/01
Last confirmation—
Next confirmation due—
Company health score
19/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Royal Geographical Soc Bldg, 1a Kensington Gore, London Sw7 2
Flags
Can fileNo
Has chargesYes
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo

