SLAUGHTER AND MAY SERVICES COMPANY
00785646 · Active · Private Unlimited · 62 yrs
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Confirmation statement is due 19 Apr 2027 (last filed 5 Apr 2026).
Next confirmation
19 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SLAUGHTER AND MAY SERVICES COMPANY
00785646Active· Private Unlimited· England Wales· 1963-12-23Incorporated 1963-12-23Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for SLAUGHTER AND MAY SERVICES COMPANY — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
62years
Since 1963-12-23
Active officers
3
215 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
—
Next confirmation
219days
2027-04-19
Company details
ActiveType
Private Unlimited
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1963-12-23
Company no.
00785646
SIC codes
82990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2003-04-30(Full)
Next accounts due—
Accounts made up to—
ARD30/04
Last confirmation2026-04-05
Next confirmation due2027-04-19
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
2 Lambs Passage, London, EC1Y 8BB
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
