SIGMA PRECISION COMPONENTS UK LIMITED
00781039 · Active · Ltd · 62 yrs · Hinckley
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 28 Feb 2027. Confirmation statement is due 20 Jul 2027 (last filed 6 Jul 2026).
Next accounts
28 Feb 2027
Next confirmation
20 Jul 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SIGMA PRECISION COMPONENTS UK LIMITED
00781039Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1963-11-15Incorporated 1963-11-15Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for SIGMA PRECISION COMPONENTS UK LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
62years
Since 1963-11-15
Active officers
2
15 resigned
Active PSCs
1
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
166days
2027-02-28
Next confirmation
308days
2027-07-20
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1963-11-15
Company no.
00781039
SIC codes
24200256202594025990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-05-31(Full)
Next accounts due2027-02-28
Accounts made up to2026-05-31
ARD31/05
Last confirmation2026-07-06
Next confirmation due2027-07-20
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
8 Alan Bray Close, Dodwells Bridge Industrial Estate, Hinckley, LE10 3BP, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
