COURTHILL PROPERTIES LIMITED
00770820 · Active · Ltd · 63 yrs · Alderley Edge
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Jan 2027. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 5 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
31 Jan 2027
Next confirmation
5 Aug 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
COURTHILL PROPERTIES LIMITED
00770820Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1963-08-14Incorporated 1963-08-14Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for COURTHILL PROPERTIES LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
63years
Since 1963-08-14
Active officers
3
6 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
1
All satisfied
Next accounts
138days
2027-01-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-08-05
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1963-08-14
Company no.
00770820
SIC codes
74990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-04-30(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-01-31
Accounts made up to2026-04-30
ARD30/04
Last confirmation2025-07-22
Next confirmation due2026-08-05
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Emerson House, Heyes Lane, Alderley Edge, Cheshire, SK9 7LF
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
