F.W. BAKER LIMITED
00769987 · Active · Ltd · 63 yrs · Stratford
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 20 Dec 2026 (last filed 6 Dec 2025).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
20 Dec 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
F.W. BAKER LIMITED
00769987Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1963-08-06Incorporated 1963-08-06Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for F.W. BAKER LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
63years
Since 1963-08-06
Active officers
4
13 resigned
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
10
1 outstanding
Next accounts
108days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
97days
2026-12-20
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1963-08-06
Company no.
00769987
SIC codes
6820970100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-07-31(Full)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-12-06
Next confirmation due2026-12-20
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
The Manor House, Billesley Road, Stratford, CV37 9XG, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
