PURCELL SCHOOL(THE)
00759327 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 63 yrs · Watford
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2027. Confirmation statement is due 9 Apr 2027 (last filed 26 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
31 May 2027
Next confirmation
9 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
PURCELL SCHOOL(THE)
00759327Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 1963-04-30Incorporated 1963-04-30Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for PURCELL SCHOOL(THE) — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
63years
Since 1963-04-30
Active officers
9
71 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
261days
2027-05-31
Next confirmation
209days
2027-04-09
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1963-04-30
Company no.
00759327
SIC codes
85310
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-08-31(Full)
Next accounts due2027-05-31
Accounts made up to2026-08-31
ARD31/08
Last confirmation2026-03-26
Next confirmation due2027-04-09
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
The Purcell School, Aldenham Road Bushey, Watford, Hertfordshire, WD23 2TS
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
