SAMARITANS
00757372 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 63 yrs · Ewell
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 6 Nov 2026 (last filed 23 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
6 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SAMARITANS
00757372Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 1963-04-11Incorporated 1963-04-11Health 86/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for SAMARITANS — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
63years
Since 1963-04-11
Active officers
14
1260 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
22
19 outstanding
Next accounts
110days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
55days
2026-11-06
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1963-04-11
Company no.
00757372
SIC codes
94990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Group)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-10-23
Next confirmation due2026-11-06
Company health score
86/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
The Upper Mill, Kingston Road, Ewell, Surrey, KT17 2AF
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
