JCT600 (VOLKSWAGEN) LIMITED
00737589 · Active · Ltd · 63 yrs · Bradford
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 11 Nov 2026 (last filed 28 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
11 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
JCT600 (VOLKSWAGEN) LIMITED
00737589Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1962-10-11Incorporated 1962-10-11Health 92/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for JCT600 (VOLKSWAGEN) LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
63years
Since 1962-10-11
Active officers
2
15 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
33
8 outstanding
Next accounts
380days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
57days
2026-11-11
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1962-10-11
Company no.
00737589
SIC codes
99999
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-10-28
Next confirmation due2026-11-11
Company health score
92/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Tordoff House, Apperley Lane, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD10 0PQ
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
