ME GROUP INTERNATIONAL PLC
00735438 · Active · Plc · 64 yrs · Epsom
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Apr 2027. Confirmation statement is due 12 Dec 2026 (last filed 28 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
30 Apr 2027
Next confirmation
12 Dec 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ME GROUP INTERNATIONAL PLC
00735438Active· Plc· England Wales· 1962-09-14Incorporated 1962-09-14Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for ME GROUP INTERNATIONAL PLC — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
64years
Since 1962-09-14
Active officers
9
36 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
201days
2027-04-30
Next confirmation
62days
2026-12-12
Company details
ActiveType
Plc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1962-09-14
Company no.
00735438
SIC codes
96090
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-10-31(Group)
Next accounts due2027-04-30
Accounts made up to2026-10-31
ARD31/10
Last confirmation2025-11-28
Next confirmation due2026-12-12
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Unit 3b Blenheim Road, Epsom, KT19 9AP
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
