ARONSTEAD LIMITED
00718134 · Active · Ltd · 64 yrs · Halifax
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 7260 days (deadline was 31 Oct 2006). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 30 Dec 2016).
Next accounts
31 Oct 2006
Next confirmation
30 Dec 2016
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ARONSTEAD LIMITED
00718134Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1962-03-16Incorporated 1962-03-16Health 66/100 · Steady
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for ARONSTEAD LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
64years
Since 1962-03-16
Active officers
2
14 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2006-10-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2016-12-30
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1962-03-16
Company no.
00718134
Status detail
Active Proposal To Strike Off
SIC codes
7499
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2004-12-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2006-10-31
Accounts made up to2005-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation—
Next confirmation due2016-12-30
Company health score
66/ 100Steady
Broadly healthy with a few points to check.
Registered office
Calderdale Business Park, Club Lane Ovenden, Halifax, West Yorkshire, HX2 8DB
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
