NIRLAKE INVESTMENTS LIMITED
00714297 · Active · Ltd · 64 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 29 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 20 Aug 2027 (last filed 6 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
29 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
20 Aug 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
NIRLAKE INVESTMENTS LIMITED
00714297Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1962-02-02Incorporated 1962-02-02Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for NIRLAKE INVESTMENTS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
64years
Since 1962-02-02
Active officers
4
2 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
78days
2026-12-29
Next confirmation
312days
2027-08-20
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1962-02-02
Company no.
00714297
SIC codes
68209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-12-29
Accounts made up to2026-03-29
ARD29/03
Last confirmation2026-08-06
Next confirmation due2027-08-20
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
New Burlington House, 1075 Finchley Road, London, NW11 0PU
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
