SONET PREBBLES LIMITED
00710779 · Active · Ltd · 64 yrs · Slough
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 15 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
15 Aug 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SONET PREBBLES LIMITED
00710779Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1961-12-15Incorporated 1961-12-15Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for SONET PREBBLES LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
64years
Since 1961-12-15
Active officers
4
36 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
4
All satisfied
Next accounts
383days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-08-15
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1961-12-15
Company no.
00710779
SIC codes
64205
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-08-01
Next confirmation due2026-08-15
Company health score
90/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
103-105 Bath Road, Slough, Berkshire, SL1 3UH
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
