VSO
00703509 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 64 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 12 Dec 2026 (last filed 28 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
12 Dec 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
VSO
00703509Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 1961-09-18Incorporated 1961-09-18Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for VSO — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
64years
Since 1961-09-18
Active officers
6
115 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
108days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
89days
2026-12-12
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1961-09-18
Company no.
00703509
SIC codes
855908690096090
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Group)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-11-28
Next confirmation due2026-12-12
Company health score
90/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
2 Putney Hill, London, SW15 6AB, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
