J.WARD HILL & COMPANY
00701408 · Active · Private Unlimited · 65 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Confirmation statement is due 24 Jun 2027 (last filed 10 Jun 2026).
Next confirmation
24 Jun 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
J.WARD HILL & COMPANY
00701408Active· Private Unlimited· England Wales· 1961-08-22Incorporated 1961-08-22Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for J.WARD HILL & COMPANY — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
65years
Since 1961-08-22
Active officers
3
23 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
—
Next confirmation
285days
2027-06-24
Company details
ActiveType
Private Unlimited
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1961-08-22
Company no.
00701408
SIC codes
99999
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due—
Accounts made up to—
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-06-10
Next confirmation due2027-06-24
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
7th Floor, One Stratford Place, Westfield Stratford City, Montfichet Road, London, E20 1EJ, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
