CHARMOUTH LODGE RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED
00690579 · Active · Ltd · 65 yrs · Gerrards Cross
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 12 days (deadline was 30 Sept 2026). Confirmation statement is due 17 Apr 2027 (last filed 3 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
17 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CHARMOUTH LODGE RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED
00690579Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1961-04-24Incorporated 1961-04-24Health 84/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for CHARMOUTH LODGE RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
65years
Since 1961-04-24
Active officers
4
22 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
187days
2027-04-17
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1961-04-24
Company no.
00690579
SIC codes
70229
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-04-03
Next confirmation due2027-04-17
Company health score
84/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
2-4 Packhorse Road, Gerrards Cross, Buckinghamshire, SL9 7QE, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
