TOURNAMENT PROPERTIES LIMITED
00647832 · Active · Ltd · 66 yrs · Crawley
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 25 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 27 Feb 2027 (last filed 13 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
25 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
27 Feb 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
TOURNAMENT PROPERTIES LIMITED
00647832Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1960-01-25Incorporated 1960-01-25Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for TOURNAMENT PROPERTIES LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
66years
Since 1960-01-25
Active officers
2
6 resigned
Active PSCs
3
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
102days
2026-12-25
Next confirmation
166days
2027-02-27
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1960-01-25
Company no.
00647832
SIC codes
68209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-25(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-12-25
Accounts made up to2026-03-25
ARD25/03
Last confirmation2026-02-13
Next confirmation due2027-02-27
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
3rd Floor Portland, 25 High Street, Crawley, West Sussex, RH10 1BG
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
