CLEARWELL QUARRIES LIMITED
00632458 · Active · Ltd · 67 yrs · Derby
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 16 days away. Confirmation statement is due 16 May 2027 (last filed 2 May 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
16 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CLEARWELL QUARRIES LIMITED
00632458Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1959-07-10Incorporated 1959-07-10Health 96/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for CLEARWELL QUARRIES LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
67years
Since 1959-07-10
Active officers
3
22 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
16days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
244days
2027-05-16
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1959-07-10
Company no.
00632458
SIC codes
99999
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-05-02
Next confirmation due2027-05-16
Company health score
96/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Pinnacle House, Breedon Quarry, Breedon On The Hill, Derby, DE73 8AP, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
