WHITBREAD PENSION TRUSTEES
00629992 · Active · Private Unlimited · 67 yrs · Dunstable
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 14 Aug 2026).
Next confirmation
14 Aug 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
WHITBREAD PENSION TRUSTEES
00629992Active· Private Unlimited· England Wales· 1959-06-09Incorporated 1959-06-09Health 88/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for WHITBREAD PENSION TRUSTEES — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
67years
Since 1959-06-09
Active officers
8
51 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
—
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-08-14
Company details
ActiveType
Private Unlimited
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1959-06-09
Company no.
00629992
SIC codes
74990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-02-27(Dormant)
Next accounts due—
Accounts made up to—
ARD01/03
Last confirmation2025-07-31
Next confirmation due2026-08-14
Company health score
88/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Whitbread Court Houghton Hall, Business Park Porz Avenue, Dunstable, Bedfordshire, LU5 5XE
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
