BERKHAMSTED SCHOOLS GROUP
00622349 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 67 yrs · Berkhamsted
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Apr 2027. Confirmation statement is due 13 Dec 2026 (last filed 29 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
30 Apr 2027
Next confirmation
13 Dec 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
BERKHAMSTED SCHOOLS GROUP
00622349Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 1959-03-05Incorporated 1959-03-05Health 82/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for BERKHAMSTED SCHOOLS GROUP — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
67years
Since 1959-03-05
Active officers
14
61 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
8
7 outstanding
Next accounts
228days
2027-04-30
Next confirmation
90days
2026-12-13
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1959-03-05
Company no.
00622349
SIC codes
851008520085310
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-07-31(Group)
Next accounts due2027-04-30
Accounts made up to2026-07-31
ARD31/07
Last confirmation2025-11-29
Next confirmation due2026-12-13
Company health score
82/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
6 Chesham Road, Berkhamsted, Hertfordshire, HP4 3AA
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
