BARRATT NEWCASTLE LIMITED
00618233 · Active · Ltd · 67 yrs · Coalville
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Mar 2027. Confirmation statement is due 16 Dec 2026 (last filed 2 Dec 2025).
Next accounts
31 Mar 2027
Next confirmation
16 Dec 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
BARRATT NEWCASTLE LIMITED
00618233Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1959-01-05Incorporated 1959-01-05Health 92/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for BARRATT NEWCASTLE LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
67years
Since 1959-01-05
Active officers
4
13 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
53
15 outstanding
Next accounts
199days
2027-03-31
Next confirmation
94days
2026-12-16
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1959-01-05
Company no.
00618233
SIC codes
41201
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-06-30(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-03-31
Accounts made up to2026-06-30
ARD30/06
Last confirmation2025-12-02
Next confirmation due2026-12-16
Company health score
92/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Barratt House Cartwright Way, Forest Business Park Bardon Hill, Coalville, Leicestershire, LE67 1UF
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
