00612546 LIMITED
00612546 · Liquidation · Ltd · 67 yrs · Manchester
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 6530 days (deadline was 31 Oct 2008). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 3 Oct 2016).
Next accounts
31 Oct 2008
Next confirmation
3 Oct 2016
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
00612546 LIMITED
00612546Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 1958-10-07Incorporated 1958-10-07Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for 00612546 LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
67years
Since 1958-10-07
Active officers
0
No resignations
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2008-10-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2016-10-03
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1958-10-07
Company no.
00612546
Ceased
2011-10-12
SIC codes
1717
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2006-12-31(Total Exemption Small)
Next accounts due2008-10-31
Accounts made up to2007-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation—
Next confirmation due2016-10-03
Company health score
0/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Arkwright House, Parsonage Gardens, Manchester, M3 2LF
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesYes
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
