SURTEES HOLDINGS LIMITED
00605850 · Active · Ltd · 68 yrs · Wokingham
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 15 Jun 2027 (last filed 1 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
15 Jun 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SURTEES HOLDINGS LIMITED
00605850Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1958-06-06Incorporated 1958-06-06Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for SURTEES HOLDINGS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
68years
Since 1958-06-06
Active officers
2
10 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
26
3 outstanding
Next accounts
354days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
247days
2027-06-15
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1958-06-06
Company no.
00605850
SIC codes
70100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Small)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-06-01
Next confirmation due2027-06-15
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
The Coach House, Bill Hill Park, Twyford Road, Wokingham, Berkshire, RG40 5QT
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
