ZEUS LAND INVESTMENTS LIMITED
00601220 · Active · Ltd · 68 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Oct 2027. Confirmation statement is due 8 Jul 2027 (last filed 24 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
31 Oct 2027
Next confirmation
8 Jul 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ZEUS LAND INVESTMENTS LIMITED
00601220Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1958-03-25Incorporated 1958-03-25Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for ZEUS LAND INVESTMENTS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
68years
Since 1958-03-25
Active officers
2
38 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
414days
2027-10-31
Next confirmation
299days
2027-07-08
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1958-03-25
Company no.
00601220
SIC codes
411006832070100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2026-01-31(Audit Exemption Subsidiary)
Next accounts due2027-10-31
Accounts made up to2027-01-31
ARD31/01
Last confirmation2026-06-24
Next confirmation due2027-07-08
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
1 Paddington Square, London, W2 1GG, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
