THE INSTITUTE OF LEADERSHIP
00601049 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 68 yrs · Birmingham
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2027. Confirmation statement is due 14 Nov 2026 (last filed 31 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
31 May 2027
Next confirmation
14 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
THE INSTITUTE OF LEADERSHIP
00601049Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 1958-03-21Incorporated 1958-03-21Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for THE INSTITUTE OF LEADERSHIP — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
68years
Since 1958-03-21
Active officers
8
61 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
257days
2027-05-31
Next confirmation
59days
2026-11-14
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1958-03-21
Company no.
00601049
SIC codes
8559094120
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-08-31(Group)
Next accounts due2027-05-31
Accounts made up to2026-08-31
ARD31/08
Last confirmation2025-10-31
Next confirmation due2026-11-14
Company health score
90/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
19 Highfield Road, Edgbaston, Birmingham, B15 3BH, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
